Clubs & Activities

DISTRICT SPONSORED CLUBS SPONSOR MTG DAY LOC
Academic World Quest Charles TBD 407
Ambassadors Vallari TBD
Art Club Chung Monday 314
Asian Student Union (ASU) Liu 2nd & 4th Friday 604
Band Steinberg Class P1
Black Student Union (BSU) Eagles Thurs 902/GYM
Board Game Club (BGC) Mayo/Patterson/ R. Underwood/Koprowski/Argento Thurs SAC
Body Tech Alapa Mon/Tues/Thur Wt. Rm
Chess Patterson Mon 704
Creative Writing Lindemann/Crawford 610
DECA McNair-Styles/Murphy/Hearn 1/3 Wed 808
Developers Club Winn/Hernandez Wed 601
Digital Painting Gearhart Thurs Library
Environmental Awareness Club Belin  Wed 404
Film Club Gearhart Tues Library
Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA) Bailey Thurs 403
Health Occupation Students Of Amer. (HOSA) Charles Wed 407
Hispanic Student Union (HSU) Carlton 2/4 Tues 605
Interact McNair-Styles/Murphy Mon LH
International Business Internship Program Perrin-Smith/Taylor/Bouchard Tues. 710
Journalism Stern
Key Club Hall Thurs LH
Mock Trial Bouchard  Thurs 616
Model Bridge Club Chung Thurs 407
National Honor Society (NHS) Woods 2/4 Wed LH
Orchestra Steinburg Class P1
Robotics Club Winn Mon 601
Rotary Speech Competition Club Bouchard 1st Wed 616
Science Olympiad Chung/Bailey/Steinberg Tuesday 314
Skills USA Coe Tuesday 1st & 3rd 312
Soccer Club Duggan Wed Field
Speech & Debate Stern Mon/Tues/Wed/Thurs 307 & 308
Student Council (STUCO) Thomsen 5th/6th – R. Underwood 5th 6th Period 701
Technology Student Association (TSA) Mayo/Jones Thursday 322
Theatre Club/Improv Stern Tues & Fri 308
Varsity Quiz Koprowski TBD 326
Yearbook Charles 6th Period 407
NONDISTRICT SPONSORED CLUBS CUSTODIAL MONITOR MTG DAY LOC
ACE Coe Tuesday 2nd & 4th SAC
A-TECH UNICEF Woods/Crawford 2/4 Tues 623
All About Anime Winn Thurs 601
Basketball Club Synold/Hearn Wed Basketball Court
Cyber Patriot Club Perrin-Smith Tues, Thurs RM 303
Diversity Drill Team Eagles Tuesday LH
E-Sports Club Charles/Winn Tues/Thurs 407/601
Gay Straight Alliance at A-TECH (GSA) Loose 1st Thurs 804
Improv Club Stern Friday 308
Japanese Club Lindemann Last Tues 610
Mind Over Matter Club Charles Mon 407
Project 7 Bible Club at A-TECH (P7) Stidhum Wed 800
Rock For Change/Guitar Club Hinton/Gearhart Mon 626
Role Playing Club (RPC) Taylor Wed 710
Sci -Tech: ISEF S. Underwood Tues 305
Super Smash Brothers Club Gakuru Mon 704
Sweet Treats Crawford Mon 609
Today’s Investment Commitment/Tomorrow’s Optimal Commodity (TIC TOC) Bailey Wed 403
Trading Card Game Club Gearhart Wed 313
Ultimate Frisbee Club Gakuru Thursday Field
Women in Science & Tech (WIST) Perrin-Smith Tuesday Mornings 303

Last Updated 11/2/18